BESTE ACTEUR
GENOMINEERDEN
JAVIER BARDEM – Being the Ricardos
BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH – The Power of the Dog
ANDREW GARFIELD – tick, tick…BOOM!
WILL SMITH – King Richard
DENZEL WASHINGTON – The Tragedy of Macbeth
BESTE MANNELIJKE BIJROL
GENOMINEERDEN
CIARÁN HINDS – Belfast
TROY KOTSUR – CODA
JESSE PLEMONS – The Power of the Dog
J.K. SIMMONS – Being the Ricardos
KODI SMIT-MCPHEE – The Power of the Dog
BESTE ACTRICE
GENOMINEERDEN
JESSICA CHASTAIN- The Eyes of Tammy Faye
OLIVIA COLMAN – The Lost Daughter
PENÉLOPE CRUZ – Parallel Mothers
NICOLE KIDMAN – Being the Ricardos
KRISTEN STEWART – Spencer
BESTE VROUWELIJKE BIJROL
GENOMINEERDEN
JESSIE BUCKLEY – The Lost Daughter
ARIANA DEBOSE – West Side Story
JUDI DENCH – Belfast
KIRSTEN DUNST – The Power of the Dog
AUNJANUE ELLIS – King Richard
BESTE ANIMATIEFILM
GENOMINEERDEN
ENCANTO – Jared Bush, Byron Howard, Yvett Merino and Clark Spencer
FLEE – Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Monica Hellström, Signe Byrge Sørensen and Charlotte De La Gournerie
LUCA – Enrico Casarosa and Andrea Warren
THE MITCHELLS VS. THE MACHINES – Mike Rianda, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller and Kurt Albrecht
RAYA AND THE LAST DRAGON – Don Hall, Carlos López Estrada, Osnat Shurer and Peter Del Vecho
BESTE CAMERAWERK
GENOMINEERDEN
DUNE – Greig Fraser
NIGHTMARE ALLEY – Dan Laustsen
THE POWER OF THE DOG – Ari Wegner
THE TRAGEDY OF MACBETH – Bruno Delbonnel
WEST SIDE STORY – Janusz Kaminski
BESTE KOSTUUMONTWERP
GENOMINEERDEN
CRUELLA – Jenny Beavan
CYRANO – Massimo Cantini Parrini and Jacqueline Durran
DUNE – Jacqueline West and Robert Morgan
NIGHTMARE ALLEY – Luis Sequeira
WEST SIDE STORY – Paul Tazewell
BESTE REGISSEUR
GENOMINEERDEN
BELFAST – Kenneth Branagh
DRIVE MY CAR – Ryusuke Hamaguchi
LICORICE PIZZA – Paul Thomas Anderson
THE POWER OF THE DOG – Jane Campion
WEST SIDE STORY – Steven Spielberg
BESTE DOCUMENTAIRE
GENOMINEERDEN
ASCENSION – Jessica Kingdon, Kira Simon-Kennedy and Nathan Truesdell
ATTICA – Stanley Nelson and Traci A. Curry
FLEE – Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Monica Hellström, Signe Byrge Sørensen and Charlotte De La Gournerie
SUMMER OF SOUL (…OR, WHEN THE REVOLUTION COULD NOT BE TELEVISED) – Ahmir “Questlove” Thompson, Joseph Patel, Robert Fyvolent and David Dinerstein
WRITING WITH FIRE – Rintu Thomas and Sushmit Ghosh
BESTE KORTE DOCUMENTAIRE
GENOMINEERDEN
AUDIBLE – Matt Ogens and Geoff McLean
LEAD ME HOME – Pedro Kos and Jon Shenk
THE QUEEN OF BASKETBALL – Ben Proudfoot
THREE SONGS FOR BENAZIR – Elizabeth Mirzaei and Gulistan Mirzaei
WHEN WE WERE BULLIES – Jay Rosenblatt
BESTE MONTAGE
GENOMINEERDEN
DON’T LOOK UP – Hank Corwin
DUNE – Joe Walker
KING RICHARD – Pamela Martin
THE POWER OF THE DOG – Peter Sciberras
TICK, TICK…BOOM! – Myron Kerstein and Andrew Weisblum
BESTE INTERNATIONALE FILM
GENOMINEERDEN
DRIVE MY CAR – Japan
FLEE -Denmark
THE HAND OF GOD – Italy
LUNANA: A YAK IN THE CLASSROOM – Bhutan
THE WORST PERSON IN THE WORLD – Norway
BESTE GRIME EN HAARSTIJL
GENOMINEERDEN
COMING 2 AMERICA – Mike Marino, Stacey Morris and Carla Farmer
CRUELLA – Nadia Stacey, Naomi Donne and Julia Vernon
DUNE – Donald Mowat, Love Larson and Eva von Bahr
THE EYES OF TAMMY FAYE – Linda Dowds, Stephanie Ingram and Justin Raleigh
HOUSE OF GUCCI – Göran Lundström, Anna Carin Lock and Frederic Aspiras
BESTE ORIGINELE MUZIEK
GENOMINEERDEN
DON’T LOOK UP – Nicholas Britell
DUNE – Hans Zimmer
ENCANTO – Germaine Franco
PARALLEL MOTHERS – Alberto Iglesias
THE POWER OF THE DOG – Jonny Greenwood
BESTE ORIGINELE NUMMER
GENOMINEERDEN
BE ALIVE – from King Richard; Music and Lyric by DIXSON and Beyoncé Knowles-Carter
DOS ORUGUITAS – from Encanto; Music and Lyric by Lin-Manuel Miranda
DOWN TO JOY – from Belfast; Music and Lyric by Van Morrison
NO TIME TO DIE – from No Time to Die; Music and Lyric by Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell
SOMEHOW YOU DO – from Four Good Days; Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
BESTE FILM
GENOMINEERDEN
BELFAST – Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik and Tamar Thomas, Producers
CODA – Philippe Rousselet, Fabrice Gianfermi and Patrick Wachsberger, Producers
DON’T LOOK UP – Adam McKay and Kevin Messick, Producers
DRIVE MY CAR – Teruhisa Yamamoto, Producer
DUNE – Mary Parent, Denis Villeneuve and Cale Boyter, Producers
KING RICHARD – Tim White, Trevor White and Will Smith, Producers
LICORICE PIZZA – Sara Murphy, Adam Somner and Paul Thomas Anderson, Producers
NIGHTMARE ALLEY – Guillermo del Toro, J. Miles Dale and Bradley Cooper, Producers
THE POWER OF THE DOG – Jane Campion, Tanya Seghatchian, Emile Sherman, Iain Canning and Roger Frappier, Producers
WEST SIDE STORY – Steven Spielberg and Kristie Macosko Krieger, Producers
BESTE PRODUCTIEONTWERP
GENOMINEERDEN
DUNE – Patrice Vermette and Zsuzsanna Sipos
NIGHTMARE ALLEY – Tamara Deverell and Shane Vieau
THE POWER OF THE DOG – Grant Major and Amber Richards
THE TRAGEDY OF MACBETH – Stefan Dechant and Nancy Haigh
WEST SIDE STORY – Adam Stockhausen and Rena DeAngelo
BESTE KORTE ANIMATIEFILM
GENOMINEERDEN
AFFAIRS OF THE ART – Joanna Quinn and Les Mills
BESTIA – Hugo Covarrubias and Tevo Díaz
BOXBALLET – Anton Dyakov
ROBIN ROBIN – Dan Ojari and Mikey Please
THE WINDSHIELD WIPER – Alberto Mielgo and Leo Sanchez
BESTE KORTE FILM
GENOMINEERDEN
ALA KACHUU – TAKE AND RUN – Maria Brendle and Nadine Lüchinger
THE DRESS – Tadeusz Łysiak and Maciej Ślesicki
THE LONG GOODBYE – Aneil Karia and Riz Ahmed
ON MY MIND – Martin Strange-Hansen and Kim Magnusson
PLEASE HOLD – K.D. Dávila and Levin Menekse
BESTE GELUID
GENOMINEERDEN
BELFAST – Denise Yarde, Simon Chase, James Mather and Niv Adiri
DUNE – Mac Ruth, Mark Mangini, Theo Green, Doug Hemphill and Ron Bartlett
NO TIME TO DIE – Simon Hayes, Oliver Tarney, James Harrison, Paul Massey and Mark Taylor
THE POWER OF THE DOG – Richard Flynn, Robert Mackenzie and Tara Webb
WEST SIDE STORY – Tod A. Maitland, Gary Rydstrom, Brian Chumney, Andy Nelson and Shawn Murphy
BESTE VISUELE EFFECTEN
GENOMINEERDEN
DUNE – Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, Brian Connor and Gerd Nefzer
FREE GUY – Swen Gillberg, Bryan Grill, Nikos Kalaitzidis and Dan Sudick
NO TIME TO DIE -Charlie Noble, Joel Green, Jonathan Fawkner and Chris Corbould
SHANG-CHI AND THE LEGEND OF THE TEN RINGS – Christopher Townsend, Joe Farrell, Sean Noel Walker and Dan Oliver
SPIDER-MAN: NO WAY HOME – Kelly Port, Chris Waegner, Scott Edelstein and Dan Sudick
BESTE BEWERKTE SCENARIO
GENOMINEERDEN
CODA – Scenario door Siân Heder
DRIVE MY CAR – Scenario door Ryusuke Hamaguchi, Takamasa Oe
DUNE – Scenario door Jon Spaihts and Denis Villeneuve and Eric Roth
THE LOST DAUGHTER – Geschreven door Maggie Gyllenhaal
THE POWER OF THE DOG – Geschreven door Jane Campion
BESTE ORIGINELE SCENARIO
GENOMINEERDEN
BELFAST – Geschreven door Kenneth Branagh
DON’T LOOK UP – Scenario door Adam McKay; Verhaal van Adam McKay & David Sirota
KING RICHARD – Geschreven door Zach Baylin
LICORICE PIZZA – Geschreven door Paul Thomas Anderson
THE WORST PERSON IN THE WORLD – Geschreven door Eskil Vogt, Joachim Trier
© 2022 Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences